EMERGENCY SERVICES


Sohra Police : 03637-235227 (Office), 9856993211

Shella Police : 09402512632

Sohra Sub station Fire Service : 03637-235261 (Office), 9612712749

Ambulance: 2224100
EMRI: 108


HOSPITALS

Within Sohra Sub-Division :

Sohra CHC : Upper Cherra, Sohra, 0364235245, 9436104963
Ichamati PHC : Majai, Shella, 8014403280
Laitkynsew PHC : Laitkynshew, 9615991059
Sohbar PHC : Sohbar, 9856138307
Shella PHC : Shella, 8575247717
Mawlong PHC : Mawlong, 9401834727
Mawsahew PHC : Mawsahew, 8794312935

Swer PHC : Swer; 9862259458.

In Shillong :

NEIGRIHMS: Mawdiangdiang, Shillong, 0364-2538025, 0364-2538011
Civil Hospital:
Shillong, 0364-2224100
Ganesh Das Hospital: Lawmali, Shillong, 0364-2224766
KJP (Gordon Roberts) Hospital: Jaiaw, shillong, 0364-2223053
Nazareth Hospital: Laitumkhrah, Shillong, 0364-2224052
Woodland Hospital: Dhankheti, Shillong,0364- 2225240
Bethany Hospital: Nongrim Hills, Shillong
Supercare Hospital: Laitumkhrah, Shillong


OTHERS


Cherrapunjee S.O. : Sohra,
Post Office: General Post Office, Shillong, Ph. 2222162
Telegraph Office: Central Telegraph Office, Shillong, Ph.2222146

 

POLICE


Sohra Police : 03637-235227 (Office), 9856993211

Shella Police : 09402512632

Sub-Divisional Police Officer : 03637-235935 (Office), 9863091017

Sohra Sub station Fire Service : 03637-235261 (Office), 9612712749

 

 

 

BANKS


In Sohra :

State Bank of India, MG Road, Shillong, Ph. 2223610
Punjab National Bank, TSS Road, Shillong, Ph. 2224848

In Shillong :

State Bank of India, MG Road, Shillong, Ph. 2223610
Allahabad Bank, Police Bazar, Shillong, Ph.2243344
Bank of Baroda, Police Bazar, Shiliong, Ph. 2226995
Canara Bank, TSS Road, Shillong, Ph. 2226061
Punjab National Bank, TSS Road, Shillong, Ph. 2224848
Syndicate Bank, TSS Road, Shillong, Ph. 2227348
Bank of India, Police Bazar, Shillong


ATMS


SBI ATMs:

In Sohra :

Morland Sootink Petrolpump, Lower Cherra

In Shillong :

NEHU Branch, Shillong
Mawlai G.S. Road - Lumdiengjri, Shillong
Garikhana - below Branch Office, Shillong
Shillong Main Branch - Kachari Road, Police Bazaar, Shillong
Shillong Evening Branch - Police Bazaar, Khyndailad, Shillong
Secretariat Branch, Shillong
Bara Bazaar Branch, Shillong
Laitumkhrah Branch - Laitumkhrah Market, Shillong
Malki Branch, Shillong
Petrol Depot - IOC, Firebrigade, Shillong
Rynjah Bazaar, Shillong
Happy Valley Army Camp, Shillong
Laitkor Branch - Madanriting, Shillong
Shillong IIM, Shillong
Polo Branch - Polo Bazaar, Shillong
BSF Campus, Shillong
Laban Branch - Near Presbyterian Church, Shillong
Kench's Trace, Laban, Shillong

Axis ATMs:

In Sohra :

None

In Shillong :

OB Complex, Police Bazar, Khyndailad, Shillong
Opposite In-Fashion, Police Bazar, Shillong
Last Stop, Laban, Shillong
Laitumkhrah, Shillong


ICICI ATMs:

In Sohra :

None

In Shillong :

Main Branch, Kachari Road, Shillong
Laitumkhrah, Police Point, Shillong


HDFC ATMs:

In Sohra :

None

In Shillong :

Salonsar Building, Police Bazar, Khyndailad, Shillong
Laitumkhrah, Police Point, Opposite Post Office, Shillong


IDBI ATMs:

In Sohra :

None

In Shillong :

Police Bazar, Shillong

The Sub Division
The SDO Civil Office
Citizen Services
Whats' new?
Visitor No.:
Visitor Counter

Updated on 11-01-2016


Disclaimer|Site designed and developed by Computer Cell, Office of The Sub-Divisional Officer (Civil) and Hosted by NIC, Meghalaya. Best viewed at 1024 x 768 resolution in I.E 8 or above, Mozilla 3.6 or above, Google Chrome 3 or above, Safari 5.0 +
Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Youtube